Search Results for geary

 

Geary Hill Show #2

Geary Hill Stables Equestrian Challenge #2 June 16-17, 2018

2’3 Jumpers

1 st Miss Cherry Pie Chelsea Cooke

2 nd Thunderpants

3 rd Big Brook Emma Lobinsky 2’3 Jumpers

1 st Miss Cherry Pie

2 nd Big Brook

3 rd Thunderpants

4 th Meggy’s Irish Pride Karlee Dumont

5 th Wild Tango Lucie Pearson

2’6 Jumper

1 st Gameboy Bailey Chapman

2 nd Big Brook

3 rd Handsome Samson Nicole Beaulieu

4 th Stellar Storm Megan Craft

5 th Wild Tango 2’6 Jumper

1 st Gameboy

2 nd Sheeze Under my Thumb

3 rd Stellar Storm

2’9 Jumper

1 st Paparazzi

2 nd Gameboy

3 rd Disco Inferno 2’9 Jumper

1 st Paparazzi

2 nd Disco Inferno Intro Hunter Division

1 st class over fences

1 st Fonzarelli

2 nd Spice Girl Destiny French

3 rd Elliott Lake Isabel Lacroix

4 th Light’em up Claire Park

2 nd class over fences

1 st Fonzarelli

2 nd light’em up

3 rd ...

 

Geary Hill Show #1

GHS Equestrian Challenge #1 May 27, 2018 2’3 jumper #1

1 st Terrific McGoozer Jennika Charette

2 nd Disco Inferno Lily Thomas

3 rd Thunderpants Ruby Finnegan

4 th Grand Finale Sue Bulman

5 th Sheeze under My Thumb Meagan Hartt

6 th Royal Runner Samantha Atkinson

2’3 jumper #2

1 st Terrific McGoozer

2 nd Sheeze Under My Thumb

3 rd Thunderpants

4 th Grand Finale

2’6 Jumper 1 st Royal Runner

2 nd Disco Inferno

3 rd Spartak Ingmara Wheeler

4 th Muberra’s Dream Steise Hodgson 2’6 jumper

1 st Spartak

2 nd Disco Inferno

3 rd Royal Runner

4 th Gossip Girl Grace Stevenson

5 th Muberra’s Dream

2’9 jumper

1 st Royal Runner

2 nd Spartak

3 rd Sweet Deal Josie Davenport

2’9 jumper

1 st Spartak

2 nd sweet Deal

3 rd Royal Runner

Intro Hunter

Won all three classes

1 st Fonzarelli Bex Finnegan

Jr A Equitation

1 st Mia Dumont Jr B Equitation ...

 

Officials

Certified Officials Bova, Carrie Upper Cape, NB Hunter - Senior Hack - Senior Equitation - Senior Brown, Dawn Collina, NB Dressage Steward - Medium Steward - Senior Findlay, Heather Bath, NB Dressage Steward - Senior Steward - Senior FEI Level 1 Jump Steward Gallagher, Alison Saint John, NB Dressage - Recorded Gallagher, Mike Saint John Technical Delegate Eventing Leach, Lori Harvey, NB Course Designer Eventing 1-IT MacBride, Joanne Fredericton, NB Arabian - Recorded Morgan - Recorded Saddle Seat Equitation - Recorded Meesters, Rien Erichsen Royal Road, NB Course Designer Eventing 1-IT McInnis, Donna Moncton, NB Dressage Judge - Basic General Performance Judge - Recorded Judge Eventing TR-D Phelan, Deanna Geary, NB General Performance Judge - Recorded Hunter Course Designer - Recorded Jumper Course Designer - Recorded Phelan, Valerie Geary, NB Equitation Hunter Seat - Senior General Performance Judge - Provincial Hack - Senior Hunter - Senior Jumper - Recorded White, Francine Rothesay, NB Dressage Steward - ...

 

Competition National

Application for Competition Officials/Biosecurity Funding 2019 Prize lists and entry forms for sanctioned competitions will be linked below as soon as they are approved... New Brunswick Equestrian Competitions 2019

Sanctioned by Equestrian Canada unless otherwise noted Date Competition Sanction Location Prize List & Entry Forms Links May 5 Foshay South Combined Test Bronze Foshay South, Hampton May 24 - 26 Dressage New Brunswick Bronze/Gold #1 Bronze/Gold PLP, Sussex May 25 - 26 Geary Hill Equestrian Challenge #1 Bronze/Gold Geary June 15 - 16 Geary Hill Stables Equestrian Challenge #2 Bronze/Gold Geary June 29 Foshay South Hunter Jumper Show Bronze Foshay South, Hampton June 29 - 30 Foshay South Combined Test Bronze Foshay South, Hampton July 5 - 8 MQHA Summer Classic Show sanctioned by AQHA PLP, Sussex July 12 - 14 Dressage New Brunswick Bronze/Gold #2 Bronze/Gold PLP, Sussex July 27 Brae Fearann Derby Bronze Harvey Station July 27 Capital Zone Hunter/Jumper Show Bronze Geary ...